Today 122 visitors 3 active users 
Danceplaza Group  
Danceplaza.com
BlackpoolDanceFestival.net
 
Plaza Forum  
 08:23 :: Trainingskamp Cla...
 08:11 :: Open Limburg Dans...
 01:26 :: Wsi Wedstrijd Van...
 01:24 :: Dens Gala: Verkoz...
 01:23 :: Danceplaza Café
 01:20 :: Dens Gala Wedstri...
 01:16 :: Latin Drill En Bo...
 01:14 :: Met Spoed Gezocht...
 01:03 :: Nieuwjaarsbal Vri...
 12:21 :: Verdien Je Vdn-Co...
 
Partner search  
 12-07FEMALE Elena A 
 10-10FEMALE Tes Saelman 
 08-08Male Clive Uter 
 06-12FEMALE Steph C 
 05-31Male Greg 
 04-06FEMALE H-Kl Sii 
 03-21FEMALE Jaklyn Brockman 
 
To add a new Plaza Partner Search click here
 
Plaza Events  
 
Add
 
Plaza Links  
 clubs/studio Dance Lovers Club 
 clubs/studio Austin Ballroom Danc... 
 clubs/studio Dance&Fun! Tanzsport... 
 clubs/studio Tersy Studio Dance 
 organisations Akrobatische Dans Sp... 
 homepages Homepage Van Piet En... 
 homepages Miguel Casimiro & Ka... 
 clubs/studio Tanzsportabteilung R... 
 homepages Vadim Garbuzov And K... 
 clubs/studio Miguel & Kate 
 
To add a new Plaza link click here
 
 

Blackpool Dance Festival 2010 - Team Match

Professional Team Match 2010

Every year the International Invitation Professional Team Match is the thriller of the Saturday.

This year the team match concept has been improved, its now a mix of countries and continents which enables the that the best dancers in the world can participate!!


The Results

1. USA - 298,8
2. Europe - 297,8
3. Great Britain - 290,8
4. Asia - 289,8
After the Team Match Marcus Hilton MBE annouced the retirement of Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova From the Asian team no photo is available.

Paticipating Teams

ASIA
Captain: Mr. Manfred Wang - China
Ballroom:
Kota Shoji & Nami Shoji - Japan
Alexsander Zhirathov & Irina Novozhilova - Hong Kong
Latin:
Jay Park &Nataila Maidiuk - China
Lu Ning & Zhang Ding Fang - China
EUROPE
Captain: Mr. Rudi Traut - Germanyz
Ballroom:
Mirco Gozzoli & Edita Daniute - Italy
Domen Krapez & Monica Nigro - Slovenia
Latin:
Franco Formica & oxana Lebedew - Germany
Michael Malitowski & Joanna Leunis - Poland


USA
Captain: Mr. Brian MCDonald
Ballroom:
Arunas Bizokas & Katusha Demidova
Victor Fung & Anastasia Muravyeva
Latin:
Riccardo Cocchi & Yulia Zagoruychenko
Eugene Katsevman & Maria Manusova


Great Britain
Captain: Miss. Denise Weavers
Ballroom:
Warren Boyce & Kristi Boyce
Christoper Short & Elisa Channa
Latin:
Alex Ivanete & Lisa Bellinger
Gregor Rebuca & Rachael Heron

Adjudicators

Mr. Gena Gunko - Lithuania
Mrs. Anne Harding-Trafford - Canada
Mr. Sven Rotvold - Norway