Today 106 visitors 4 active users 
Danceplaza Group  
Danceplaza.com
BlackpoolDanceFestival.net
 
Plaza Forum  
 08:23 :: Trainingskamp Cla...
 08:11 :: Open Limburg Dans...
 01:26 :: Wsi Wedstrijd Van...
 01:24 :: Dens Gala: Verkoz...
 01:23 :: Danceplaza Café
 01:20 :: Dens Gala Wedstri...
 01:16 :: Latin Drill En Bo...
 01:14 :: Met Spoed Gezocht...
 01:03 :: Nieuwjaarsbal Vri...
 12:21 :: Verdien Je Vdn-Co...
 
Partner search  
 12-07FEMALE Elena A 
 10-10FEMALE Tes Saelman 
 08-08Male Clive Uter 
 06-12FEMALE Steph C 
 05-31Male Greg 
 
To add a new Plaza Partner Search click here
 
Plaza Events  
 
Add
 
Plaza Links  
 events Social Dance Calenda... 
 general U.K. Dance Data 
 clubs/studio Perron School Of Dan... 
 universities Christian-Albrechts-... 
 universities University Of York 
 clubs/studio Psalm 30:11 School O... 
 business Www.Ballroomwinkel.N... 
 clubs/studio Moving Image Dance A... 
 organisations National Dance Counc... 
 clubs/studio Regent Ballroom 
 
To add a new Plaza link click here
 
 

Blackpool Dance Festival 2010 - The Adjudicators

Adjudicators 2010

Mr. Marcus Hilton MBE, Chairman of Adjudicators

EVENING
ADJUDICATORS
A. Mr Len Amstrong Kingswood
B. Mrs Hazel Fletcher Cobham
C. Mrs Alison Fulham Kenley
D. Miss Gaynor Fairweather MBEChipping Campden
E. Mrs Janet Cleave Working
F. Mr Stephen Hillier MBE Sanderstead
G. Mrs Karen Hilton MBE London
H. Mr Graham Oswick Banstead
I. Mr Michael Stylianos South Goldstone
J. Mr Frank Venables Chipperfield
K. Mr Bryan Watson Germany
- ------------------------
DAYTIME
ADJUDICATORS
L. Mrs Christine BurtonHempstead
M. Mr John Burns West Wickham
N. Mr Paul Killick Knightsbridge
O. Miss Pamela McGill Ewell
P. Miss Carol Mcraild Sanderstead
Q. Mrs Carol Powell Kenley
R. Mrs adele Preston-Tanaka Londen
S. Mr Greg Smith The Netherlands
T. Mr John Wood Worcester Park
- ------------------------
SUNDAY (Morning)
U. Mr Richard Porter Banstead
V. Mr Alan Shingler Caterham


Stewards: Mr Roy Sharpe, Mr Arthur Parr, Mr Michael Hayton, and Mr Stephen Hargreaves
Evening Scrutineer: Mrs Estelle Grassby
Daytime Scrutineer: Mr Nicky Miles
Daytime Chairman: Mr Richard Cleave
Musical Director: Mr Ashley Frohlick
The Empress Orchestra
Organist: Mr David Lobban
Competitors Practice Co-ordinator: Mr Greg De Wet
Dance Festival Organiser: Mrs Sandra Wilson